d

Home

Company

Clients

Schengen

Holiday List

Visa Services

Contact Us

g

Visa Information > Indonesia

INDONESIA
19, Alta Mount Road, Kemps Corner, Mumbai 400 026
Tel : 2351 1678 / 2353 0900  Fax : 2351 0941 / 2351 5862
E-mail: kjrimumb@bom3.vsnl.net.in  Website:
www.kjrimumbai.net

 

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turn around time is consulate discretion


IF THE STAY IS MORE THAN 10 to 12 DAYS THEN REQUIRE APPROVAL FROM IMMIGRATION!  

 

Business and Tourist visas can be taken on arrival also for a stay up to 30 days for more information you can visit the consulate site www.kjrimumbai.net.

 

PLEASE SEE THAT IN THE VISA FORMS TELL APPLICANT ONLY FILL WORK PERMIT COLUMN IF THEY ARE GOING FOR WORK FOR BUSINESS VISA FILL ONLY [FOR VISIT PURPOSE] COLUMN NEEDS TO BE FILLED.

 

AND IF APPLICANT APPLYING FOR BUSINESS VISA SINGLE ENTRY IN COVERING LETTER AND INVITE BOTH HAS TO BE MENTIONED HAS REQUESTING VISA FOR SINGLE ENTRY / MULTIPLE ONLY HAS TO BE MENTIONED INCASE YOU HAVE A APPROVAL FORM JAKARTA IMMIGRATION FOR MULTIPLE.

 

Business Visa

  • Valid passport last 6 months (Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)

  • Two visa application forms back to back print sign by blue pen as per the Passport

  • 2 Recent Photographs [35mm x 45mm w/b and 80% face to be seen] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Covering letter and Invite addressed to "The Consulate General of The Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai".

  • Covering letter on company letter head requesting for visa and should mentioned passengerís name and passport details & brief introduction of the company

  • Invitation letter along with KTP card copy have to be faxed directly to Consulate

  • Applicant personal letter required with address , ctc number of pax and his company name , designation and mentioning Indonesia company name, address , ctc no and period of stay...

  • For multiple entry visa, require letter from immigration department mentioning multiple entry

  • Copy of Aadhar Card

  • Foreign exchange or International credit card

  • Return ticket with Ticket number

  • Day to Day schedule detailed one from Indonesia in Indonesia Company letter head.

  • Hotel confirmation

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport last 6 months (Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)

  • Two visa application forms back to back print sign by blue pen as per the Passport

  • 2 Recent Colour Photographs  [35mm x 45mm w/b and 80% face to be seen] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Foreign exchange $ 1000 endorsed on the passport is must or International Credit Card

  • Detailed personal covering letter to "The Consulate General of The Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai" and letter required with address , ctc number of pax.

  • Copy of Aadhar card

  • Return ticket with Ticket number

  • Day to Day schedule detailed one

  • Leave letter from the Company

Employment Visa

  • Valid passport last 6 months (Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)

  • 2 Recent Photographs [35mm x 45mm w/b and 80% face to be seen] (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)

  • Two visa application form back to back print sign by blue pen as per the Passport

  • Covering letter and Invite address to "The Consulate General of The Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai".

  • Visa approval copy from Indonesia Immigration Department

  • Letter from Labour Department, Indonesia

  • Applicant personal letter required with address, ctc number of pax and his company name , designation and mentioning Indonesia company name , address , ctc no and period of stay...

  • Invite letter required from Indonesia briefing the purpose of visit...

  • Appointment letter with terms and conditions from Indonesia singed and accepted by the applicant

  • Experience letter copy

  • Qualification Certificate

  • E Ticket

 

Note: After providing above Employment visa documents, the Consulate can come up with more requirements which after showing, will inform you.

Visa Fees

  • Rs. 3,000.00 [Single Entry]

  • Rs. 6,000.00 [Multiple Entry]

  • "The Consulate General of The Republic of Indonesia, Mumbai".

Time Taken

  • 2 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

  • Collection Time : 02:00 PM to 03:30 PM

  Download application form (Form should be in Front Back format only)


Site Designed & Maintained By: Rajesh Shinde

© Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved.